Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Basic Hydraulic Trainer Classic,Four Stroke One Cylinder Diesel Engine Manual Driven,4 Stroke 3 Cyli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3706627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
cutsectional
Contract Value
851200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shashikant Gorakh Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
North Eastern Farm Machinery Training And Testing Institute Chariali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE LABS | - | 26-07-2023 17:11:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | cutsectional | - | 18-07-2023 18:07:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 15:45:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL INSTRUMENTS CO. | - | 27-07-2023 16:24:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mohan Brothers | - | 24-07-2023 14:15:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P D B ENGINEERS | - | 27-07-2023 15:16:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 16:06:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cutsectional(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASIC HYDRAULIC TRAINER CLASSIC,FOUR STROKE ONE CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL DRIVEN,4 STROKE 3CYLI | 851200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BASIC HYDRAULIC TRAINER CLASSIC,FOUR STROKE ONE CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL DRIVEN,4 STROKE 3CYLI | 1413500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BASIC HYDRAULIC TRAINER CLASSIC,FOUR STROKE ONE CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL DRIVEN,4 STROKE 3CYLI | 1689000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P D B ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASIC HYDRAULIC TRAINER CLASSIC,FOUR STROKE ONE CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL DRIVEN,4 STROKE 3CYLI | 1837403.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Mohan Brothers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASIC HYDRAULIC TRAINER CLASSIC,FOUR STROKE ONE CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL DRIVEN,4 STROKE 3CYLI | 2260000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL INSTRUMENTS CO. (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BASIC HYDRAULIC TRAINER CLASSIC,FOUR STROKE ONE CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL DRIVEN,4 STROKE 3CYLI | 2320000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CREATIVE LABS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASIC HYDRAULIC TRAINER CLASSIC,FOUR STROKE ONE CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL DRIVEN,4 STROKE 3CYLI | 2580500.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOCK LAYOUT OF TRACTOR WIRING LATEST TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| TWO STROKE DIESEL ENGINE MODEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| FOUR STROKE DIESEL ENGINE CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| FOUR SPEED SLIDING MESH GEAR BOX CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| ALTERNATING CURRENT MOTOR CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| BASIC HYDRAULIC TRAINER CLASSIC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| TURBOCHARGER - ACTUAL CUT SECTION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| PETROL ENGINE MODEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| FULL PRESSURE ENGINE LUBRICATING SYSTEM CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| WATT-HOUR METER CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| FUEL SUPPLY SYSTEM OF DIESEL ENGINE- ACTUAL WORKING MODEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| FOUR STROKE DIESEL ENGINE MODEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| LAYOUT OF SIMPLE FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| SYNCHROMESH GEAR BOX CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| CUT-AWAY OF A SINGLE PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| FOUR STROKE ONE CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL DRIVEN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| CATALYTIC CONVERTOR CUT MODEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| TWO STROKE OPERATION CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| CIRCULATING SPLASH LUBRICATING SYSTEM CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| SOLAR POWER PLANT CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |