Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Carburettor Engine Motor Driven,Four Cylinder Four Stroke Diesel E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4222020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kanchan Kumari
Department:
Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 22-11-2023 19:26:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE LABS | - | 27-11-2023 17:00:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | - | 28-11-2023 12:06:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | - | 28-11-2023 08:42:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | K C ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 17:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. | - | 28-11-2023 13:46:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mohan Brothers | - | 28-11-2023 12:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | P D B ENGINEERS | - | 27-11-2023 19:48:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K C ENGINEERS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Four Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Carburettor Engine Motor Driven,Four Cylinder Four Stroke Diesel E | 1590984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Four Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Carburettor Engine Motor Driven,Four Cylinder Four Stroke Diesel E | 1616900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Four Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Carburettor Engine Motor Driven,Four Cylinder Four Stroke Diesel E | 1637900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Mohan Brothers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Four Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Carburettor Engine Motor Driven,Four Cylinder Four Stroke Diesel E | 1825800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CREATIVE LABS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Four Cylinder Four Stroke Petrol Carburettor Engine Motor Driven,Four Cylinder Four Stroke Diesel E | 2985000.00 | L5 |