Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Acb (Air Circuit Breaker) Draw Out Type, 3 Pole, 690 V, 4000 A, Model 3 Wa1340 5 Aa32 8 Ea4 Zt40+ F40+ C01, Made By Siemens. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Acb, Air Circuit Breaker, Siemens, 3 Pole, 690 V, 4000 A, Electrical Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acb Draw Out Type, 3 Pole, 690 V, 4000 A Model: 3 Wa1340 5 Aa32 8 Ea4 Zt40+ F40+ C01, Make: Siemens,Lt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EDS INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2456664
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Lakavath Bhanu Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDS INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : siemens Title : ACB | 27-06-2024 13:42:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDS INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ACB DRAW OUT TYPE, 3 POLE, 690V, 4000A MODEL: 3WA1340-5AA32-8EA4- ZT40+ F40+ C01, MAKE: SIEMENS,LT | 2487440.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACB | Siemens | siemens | 1 | ₹ 1282660.000 |
| ACB | Siemens | SIEMENS | 1 | ₹ 600524.000 |
| SIMOCODE | Siemens | SIEMENS | 1 | ₹ 516250.000 |
| SFU | Siemens | SIEMENS | 1 | ₹ 57230.000 |