Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Siemens Ag Make 3 Wl, 3 P Drawout Acb,Seimens Make Breaker Circuit (Acb) 3 P Draw Out
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIRC ELECTRO TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2537961.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shalini Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBORG AUTOMATION | Make : siemens Model : 3WT8121-6AA38-5AB2 withdrawable circuit breaker Title : 3WT8121-6AA38-5AB2 withdrawable circuit breaker 3-pole, | 22-02-2024 15:13:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MIRC ELECTRO TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS LTD Model : 3WL1232-3AA66-4GA2-Z C22+R21+T40 Title : Siemens AG Make 3WL, 3P Drawout ACB | 17-02-2024 13:40:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIRC ELECTRO TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Siemens AG make 3WL, 3P drawout ACB,SEIMENS MAKE BREAKER CIRCUIT (ACB) 3P DRAW OUT | 2537961.70 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens AG Make 3WL, 3P Drawout ACB | SIEMENS LTD | 3WL1232-3AA66-4GA2-Z C22+R21+T40 | 1 | ₹ 1340167.300 |
| SEIMENS MAKE BREAKER CIRCUIT (ACB) 3P DRAW OUT | SIEMENS LTD | 3WT81214UG485AB2 | 2 | ₹ 1197794.400 |