Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch I Housekeeping Cleaning And Maintenance Of Running Room Lobby Vascodag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3887699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M NARAYANA SWAMY
Contract Value
19830683
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anurag Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 20-09-2023 18:02:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-09-2023 12:50:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 21-09-2023 12:27:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R K Enterprises | 21-09-2023 12:29:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 09:13:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M NARAYANA SWAMY | 20-09-2023 11:47:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS | 21-09-2023 10:37:57 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 8 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 21-09-2023 11:40:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M NARAYANA SWAMY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Running RoomLobby VASCODAG | 19830683.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Running RoomLobby VASCODAG | 21400000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Running RoomLobby VASCODAGAMA and gardening of Garden including security supervision and Kitchen services for preparation serving of Meals to Occupants ALL DETAILS MENTIONE.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17750635.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH II Consumption of LPG 19 KG Commercial cylinders reimbursement Rates Should be quote AT PAR only If quoted Above or below summarily it will be rejected | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 132408.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH III Provision of Subsidized Meals Rates Should be quote AT PAR only If quoted Above or below summarily it will be rejected | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1947640.000 |