Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lot 1 100 Mm Wide.,Lot 2 100 Mm Wide.,Lot 3 150 Mm Wide.,Lot 4 150 Mm Wide.,Lot 5 T Bends For 750 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6077583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avishek Modak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP | - | 04-04-2025 16:42:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE | - | 07-04-2025 14:03:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES | - | 01-04-2025 14:00:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rajasthan Metal Smelting Co. | - | 12-04-2025 12:31:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SV METALS AND EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2025 14:23:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |