Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: By Pass Road Development In Rayagada, Odisha 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Construction Firms For The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode Project To Construct A By Pass Road To Rayagada Town And J K Pur Town On Nh 326 In The State Of Odisha. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 23,600 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 15,30,500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications In Road Construction Projects. Detailed Proposals Should Encompass Design, Construction Methodology, Project Timelines, And Financial Bids. Keywords: Construction, Epc Mode, By Pass Road, Nh 326, Rayagada, Odisha, Government Tender, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of By Pass Road To Rayagada Town And J K Pur Town On Nh 326 In The State Of Odisha On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of By Pass Road To Rayagada Town And J K Pur Town On Nh 326 In The State Of Odisha On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_799596_1 |
|
Reference Number |
57 CE NH OF 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 1.53 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rayagada |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840538 |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of bypass road to rayagada town and jk pur town on nh-326 in the state of odisha.
Construction of bypass road to rayagada town and jk pur town on nh-326 in the state of odisha. 
 (bid ref no. 10 ce nh of 2024-25)
Read moreNew construction of major bridge at nagavali river on nh-326 at ch-192.830 in the state of odisha on epc mode
New construction of major bridge at nagavali river on nh-326 at ch-192.830 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of bypass road on nh-26 for nabarangpur town in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Construction of bypass road on nh-26 for nabarangpur town in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction of 4 lane bypass to ras town on nh 158 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Construction of 4 lane bypass to ras town on nh 158 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreWork on nh-13 under epc mode under nh(o) annual plan for 2023-24
Work on km 4.984, km 8.000, km 19.760, km 21.650 and km
 20.145 on nh-13 under epc mode under nh(o) annual plan for 2023-24
Read moreOne time improvement in bhoura town portion, shahpur town portion and padhar town portion on nh 69 (old) nh 46 (new) itarsi betul road in the state of madhya pradesh on epc mode
One time improvement in bhoura town portion, shahpur town portion and padhar town portion on nh 69 (old) nh 46 (new) itarsi betul road in the state of madhya pradesh on epc mode
Read moreOne time improvement in bhoura town portion, shahpur town portion and padhar town portion on nh 69 (old) nh 46 (new) itarsi betul road in the state of madhya pradesh on epc mode
One time improvement in bhoura town portion, shahpur town portion and padhar town portion on nh 69 (old) nh 46 (new) itarsi betul road in the state of madhya pradesh on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type