Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M9222705230 100227670 Battery, Rech, Ni Cd, 24 V, 705 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9452339
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : 20 KBH 705P Model : 20 KBH 705P Title : 20 KBH 705P | 12-10-2023 11:03:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFT URJA Model : KPH Title : KPH 705P, Nickel Cadmium Battery Pocket Plate | 10-11-2023 11:27:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M9222705230_ 100227670_ BATTERY, RECH, NI-CD, 24V, 705AH | 9452339.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M9222705230_ 100227670_ BATTERY, RECH, NI-CD, 24V, 705AH | 9950432.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPH 705P, Nickel Cadmium Battery Pocket Plate | SAFT URJA | KPH | 10 | ₹ 9452339.000 |