Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Rechargeable Ni Cd Batteries ๐ The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Rechargeable Nickel Cadmium (Ni Cd) Batteries, Model M9222034235, With Specifications As Follows: ๐น Model Number: M9222034235 ๐น 230 V ๐น 250 Ah ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Rechargeable Batteries, Ni Cd, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Battery Suppliers, Government Tender, 230 V, 250 Ah| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M9222034235 100230176 Battery, Rech, Ni Cd, 230 V, 250 Ah,Item 20 M9222034235 10023017
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFT Model : KPH250P Title : ITEM_ 10_ M9222034235_ 100230176_ BATTERY, RECH, NI-CD, 230V, 250AH | 21-09-2024 11:58:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Pratik Engineering Services | Make : Model : Title : | 20-09-2024 18:25:19 | N/A | Evaluated |