Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schneider Make 32 Ch Di Module Plc For M340,Connector Cable For M340 Plc,Schneider Make Analog/Rtd/T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Rasal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | allied electricals | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : discrete input module X80 - 32 inputs - 24 V DC positive | 21-10-2023 13:44:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Anany Associates | Make : Schneider Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : BMXDDI3202K | 10-11-2023 00:59:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | automac automation | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340 Title : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340 | 09-11-2023 19:26:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Benstar Electronices Private Limited Model : Schneider BMXDDI3202K Title : Schneider BMXDDI3202K | 08-11-2023 15:37:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : 32CH DI MODULE PLC | 06-11-2023 13:03:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Make : Schneider Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : BMXDDI3202K | 09-11-2023 12:34:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340 | 09-11-2023 10:17:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M | 09-11-2023 17:32:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | IFABEX TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Schneider Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340 | 09-11-2023 18:22:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | INDEXEL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : DI 32 CH INPUT MODULE | 03-11-2023 15:29:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Schneider Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : MODULE | 08-11-2023 18:38:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : MXDDI3202K Title : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340 ( Q3) | 09-11-2023 18:22:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Servo Gauge Title : Servo Gauge | 09-11-2023 16:27:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMEC Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340 | 08-11-2023 14:24:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SPARES 4U | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Model : BMXDDI3202K Title : SCHNEIDER Make 32CH DI Module (BMXDDI3202K) for M340 PLC | 21-10-2023 14:50:48 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDEXEL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340,CONNECTOR CABLE FOR M340 PLC,SCHNEIDER MAKE ANALOG/RTD/T | 763300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340,CONNECTOR CABLE FOR M340 PLC,SCHNEIDER MAKE ANALOG/RTD/T | 848167.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IFABEX TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340,CONNECTOR CABLE FOR M340 PLC,SCHNEIDER MAKE ANALOG/RTD/T | 882516.10 | L3 |
| 4 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340,CONNECTOR CABLE FOR M340 PLC,SCHNEIDER MAKE ANALOG/RTD/T | 963824.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340,CONNECTOR CABLE FOR M340 PLC,SCHNEIDER MAKE ANALOG/RTD/T | 1323488.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRACKER INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : SCHNEIDER MAKE 32CH DI MODULE PLC FOR M340,CONNECTOR CABLE FOR M340 PLC,SCHNEIDER MAKE ANALOG/RTD/T | 1393809.00 | L6 |