Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrical Procurement Opportunity: Micrologix Plc And Analog Combo Module 🔧 Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Micrologix Plc (Ml1400) And Analog Combo Module (1762 If2 Xof2) With Rtd Input Module (1762 Ir4) By Allen Bradley. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is For High Quality Industrial Control Equipment To Support Our Power Generation Operations. Keywords: Micrologix Plc, Allen Bradley, Analog Combo Module, Rtd Input Module, Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Control Equipment, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micrologix Plc, Ml1400, Allen Bradley,Analog Combo Module, 1762 If2 Xof2,Rtd Input Module, 1762 Ir4,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : micrologix 1400 Model : micrologix 1400 Title : micrologix 1400 | 04-06-2024 14:19:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | I AUTOMATED | Make : Allen Bradley Model : 1766-L32BXB Title : MICROLOGIX 1766-L32BXB | 03-06-2024 22:11:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S4 CONTROLS AND AUTOMATION | Make : Rockwell Model : 1766-L32BXB Title : MicroLogix 1400 32 Point Controller | 04-06-2024 14:46:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SOLPRO AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | Make : ROCKWELL Model : Micrologix 1400 Title : Micrologix | 04-06-2024 13:30:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLPRO AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | Item Categories : MICROLOGIX PLC, ML1400, ALLEN BRADLEY,ANALOG COMBO MODULE, 1762-IF2XOF2,RTD INPUT MODULE, 1762-IR4, | 315405.36 | L1 |
| 2 | S4 CONTROLS AND AUTOMATION | Item Categories : MICROLOGIX PLC, ML1400, ALLEN BRADLEY,ANALOG COMBO MODULE, 1762-IF2XOF2,RTD INPUT MODULE, 1762-IR4, | 335444.00 | L2 |
Tender enquiry for allen bradley make micrologix
Tender enquiry for allen bradley make micrologix
Read moreAllen bradley analog output module.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAllen bradley analog output module.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of allen bradley make micro plc system
Procurement of allen bradley make micro plc system
Read moreProcurement of allen bradley plc spares for ntpc barauni
Procurement of allen bradley plc spares for ntpc barauni
Read moreAllen bradley - 1756-l81e,ethernet dual port module,allen bradley - 1756-a13,chassis power supply,p
Read more
Procurement of ms allen bradley make analog i p cards rtd modules and
Procurement of m s allen bradley make analog i p cards rtd modules andpower supply for instrument air compressors
Read moreof your Industry type