Tender Details

About Tender

🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Diversion Tunnel Emergency Gate 🚧 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Design, Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, And Transportation Of A Diversion Tunnel Emergency Gate. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Complex Engineering Projects And Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Project's Stringent Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Diversion Tunnel, Emergency Gate, Design, Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Ministry Of Power
Particulars Details
Title
Design, Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation Of Diversion Tunnel Emergency Gate Complet
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5081136
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 19:03
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRECISION INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

36569700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 230 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sudhanshu Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : Design, Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation Of Diversion Tunnel Emergency Gate Complet 13-07-2024 15:09:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 HARDWARE TOOLS AND MACHINERY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Diversion tunnel Emergency Gate Title : Diversion tunnel Emergency Gate 13-07-2024 11:17:54 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 PASSI MACHINE TOOLS Make : PASSI Model : PMTBFV2500 Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 13-07-2024 11:10:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 PRECISION INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hydro-mechanical Gates Model : N.A. Title : Gates 13-07-2024 14:24:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 S K SALES COMPANY Make : SKS as per technical specification & drawing Model : DEFST of Diversion Tunnel Emergency Gate Complete Title : DEFST of Diversion Tunnel Emergency Gate Complete 12-07-2024 19:20:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARDWARE TOOLS AND MACHINERY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Design, Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation of Diversion tunnel Emergency gate complet 36569700.00 L1
2 PRECISION INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Design, Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation of Diversion tunnel Emergency gate complet 40600000.00 L2
3 S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Design, Engineering, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation of Diversion tunnel Emergency gate complet 48000000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Gates Hydro-mechanical Gates N.A. 1 ₹ 29541600.000
Gates Hydro-mechanical Gates N.A. 1 ₹ 7028100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise