Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Direct Shooting Tgt 6x 6,Training Mat Size 4 Ft X 40 Ft,Thermometer Minimum And Maximum,Thermometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4661083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 16:11:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY SALES | - | 23-02-2024 16:09:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 13:53:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP | - | 23-02-2024 14:27:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Direct Shooting Tgt 6x 6,Training Mat Size 4 ft x 40 ft,Thermometer minimum and maximum,Thermometer | 99928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Direct Shooting Tgt 6x 6,Training Mat Size 4 ft x 40 ft,Thermometer minimum and maximum,Thermometer | 100790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Direct Shooting Tgt 6x 6,Training Mat Size 4 ft x 40 ft,Thermometer minimum and maximum,Thermometer | 101998.40 | L3 |
| 4 | RADHEY SALES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Direct Shooting Tgt 6x 6,Training Mat Size 4 ft x 40 ft,Thermometer minimum and maximum,Thermometer | 103702.00 | L4 |