Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Bid: Specialised Shooting And Training Equipment 🏹 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Iron Clamps For Vertical Rope, As Well As Training Boards In Sizes 4x3 Feet And 5x4 Feet For Shooting And Training Purposes. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Iron Clamps, Vertical Rope, Direct Shooting Target, Training Boards, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Clamps For Vertical Rope,Direct Shooting Target,Training Board 4x3 Ft,Training Board 5x4 Ft,Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M L AND SONS | - | 03-07-2024 19:44:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 01-07-2024 14:28:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 11:18:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Clamps for Vertical Rope,Direct Shooting Target,Training Board 4x3 Ft,Training Board 5x4 Ft,Tr | 21997.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M L AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Iron Clamps for Vertical Rope,Direct Shooting Target,Training Board 4x3 Ft,Training Board 5x4 Ft,Tr | 23778.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Iron Clamps for Vertical Rope,Direct Shooting Target,Training Board 4x3 Ft,Training Board 5x4 Ft,Tr | 23938.00 | L3 |