Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔒 Procurement Bid For Office And Tech Supplies 📦💻 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Office And Technological Supplies To Support Its Operations. 🖊️💽 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Offer Permanent Black Markers, Transparent Tape 1 Inch, Cd Rs With Capacities Of 700 Mb From Reputable Brands Such As Frontech, Hp, And Sony, As Well As Glue Stick Sets Containing Four Sticks. Detailed Bids Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, Tech Supplies, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Black Marker,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Cd R 700 Mb Frontech Hp Sony,Glue Stick Set Of 4 Stic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/325910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE) | Item Categories : Permanent Black Marker,Transparent tape 1 inch,CD R 700MB Frontech HP Sony,Glue Stick set of 4 stic | 84250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | Item Categories : Permanent Black Marker,Transparent tape 1 inch,CD R 700MB Frontech HP Sony,Glue Stick set of 4 stic | 85410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Permanent Black Marker,Transparent tape 1 inch,CD R 700MB Frontech HP Sony,Glue Stick set of 4 stic | 90145.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Permanent Black Marker,Transparent tape 1 inch,CD R 700MB Frontech HP Sony,Glue Stick set of 4 stic | 94140.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Permanent Black Marker,Transparent tape 1 inch,CD R 700MB Frontech HP Sony,Glue Stick set of 4 stic | 104595.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Permanent Black Marker,Transparent tape 1 inch,CD R 700MB Frontech HP Sony,Glue Stick set of 4 stic | 127830.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Permanent Black Marker,Transparent tape 1 inch,CD R 700MB Frontech HP Sony,Glue Stick set of 4 stic | 143108.50 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Permanent black marker,transparent tape 1 inch,cd r 700mb frontech hp sony,glue stick set of 4 stic
Read more
Permanent marker black,cd-dvd marker,cd-dvd marker,cd-dvd marker,cd-dvd marker,glue stick,fevi gum,
Read more
Cd r and w,note pad,permanent marker big,silver color permanent marker,transparent folder with stic
Read more
Cd r and w,note pad,permanent marker big,silver color permanent marker,transparent folder with stic
Read more
Flexible transparent sheet,permanent marker pen,glue stick (v2),transparent tape (v2),transparent t
Read more
Glue stick,cd marker black,cd marker blue,permanent marker,white board marker black,scale plastic,s
Read more
Permanent marker pen,glue stick (v2),permanent marker pen,permanent marker pen,permanent marker pen
Read more
Permanent marker pen,permanent marker pen,permanent marker pen,permanent marker pen,glue stick (v2)
Read more
of your Industry type