Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Door Refrigerator (Side By Side)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.S. Equipments
225498
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALGON SCIENTIFIC CO | Make : NA Model : 600L FROST-FREE INVERTER SIDE-BY-SIDE REFRIGERATOR Title : 600L FROST-FREE INVERTER SIDE-BY-SIDE REFRIGERATOR | 01-03-2024 14:05:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-LR-500L Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 29-02-2024 19:46:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS | Make : STANDARD INSTALLATION OF AC Model : STANDARD INSTALLATION OF AC Title : STANDARD INSTALLATION OF AC | 01-03-2024 14:44:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.S. Equipments | Make : Godrej Model : RS EONVELVET 579 RFD PL ST Title : Double Door Refrigerator | 23-02-2024 13:38:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECPHARMA SYSTEMS INC | Make : OEM Model : HYCD469 Title : Refrigerator-Freezer | 29-02-2024 17:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermolab Model : TC 325 S Title : Refrigerator 250 Ltr Capacity Double Door ( Q3) | 01-03-2024 14:45:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.S. Equipments | Item Categories : Double Door Refrigerator (side by side) | 225498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Door Refrigerator (side by side) | 266970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CALGON SCIENTIFIC CO | Item Categories : Double Door Refrigerator (side by side) | 311166.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Double Door Refrigerator (side by side) | 546357.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Door Refrigerator (side by side) | 834000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECPHARMA SYSTEMS INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Door Refrigerator (side by side) | 1178820.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Door Refrigerator | Godrej | RS EONVELVET 579 RFD PL ST | 3 | ₹ 225498.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreof your Industry type