Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Graticule As Per Drawing No. 6 W7.210. 351 For Txp 195, Txp 515 & Txp 12.150
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HHV ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : GRATICULE AS PER DRAWING NO. 6W7.210. 351 Title : GRATICULE AS PER DRAWING NO. 6W7.210. 351 FOR TXP- 195, TXP-515 & TXP-12.150 (Q3) | 08-03-2024 09:23:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hindustan Opticals LLP | Make : OEM (Hindustan Opticals LLP) Model : Graticule as per Drg. no. 6W7.210.351 Title : Graticule as per Drg. no. 6W7.210. 351 | 24-02-2024 11:58:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hindustan Opticals LLP(MII) | Item Categories : GRATICULE AS PER DRAWING NO. 6W7.210. 351 FOR TXP-195, TXP-515 & TXP-12.150 | 846060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HHV ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GRATICULE AS PER DRAWING NO. 6W7.210. 351 FOR TXP-195, TXP-515 & TXP-12.150 | 5414784.00 | L2 |