Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Magnetic Field Measurement System 🔬 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Magnetic Field Measurement System As Per Specification No. Arde/Emrg10/Mfms/2024/01. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Document And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Magnetic Field Measurement System, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Specification No. Arde/Emrg10/Mfms/2024/01| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Field Measurement System As Per Spec. No. Arde/Emrg10/Mfms/2024/01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4777654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : F 41 Title : Magnetic Field Measurement System | 02-04-2024 17:06:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | REZONET TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Magnetic Field Measurement System Model : Magnetic Field Measurement System Title : Magnetic Field Measurement System | 04-04-2024 15:01:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | smc technologies | Make : NA Model : SCM_MFM1122 Title : Magnetic Field Measurement System | 04-04-2024 02:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Magnetic Field Measurement System as per Spec. No. ARDE/EMRG10/MFMS/2024/01 | 2541788.00 | L1 |
| 2 | smc technologies | Item Categories : Magnetic Field Measurement System as per Spec. No. ARDE/EMRG10/MFMS/2024/01 | 2867890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REZONET TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Magnetic Field Measurement System as per Spec. No. ARDE/EMRG10/MFMS/2024/01 | 3800000.00 | L3 |