Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Spec: Ff77999 Rev 02. Dia 12.5 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4995169
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 19:01
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAGHUNATH RUBBER INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

164610

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTO PLAST( INDIA ) Make : TECHNOCRAFT Model : TECHNO-RAH-01 Title : Rubber Air Hose 10-06-2024 13:46:44 N/A Qualified
2 GARUDA GRIPSTONE Make : GRIPSTONE Model : AIR HOSE Title : AIR HOSE 10-06-2024 13:22:35 N/A Qualified
3 INDOMINE HYDRAULICS Make : BHARATI Model : Pneumatic double braided air hose pipe 1/2" Title : Pneumatic double braided air hose pipe 1/2" NB. Suitable for W. P 12.5 Kg/cm2 08-06-2024 16:40:46 N/A Qualified
4 INSAPLEX Make : INSAPLEX Model : INSAPLEX Title : PNEUMATIC HOSE 03-06-2024 14:16:36 MSE Qualified
5 IRKUT INDUSTRIES Make : POLY HOSE Model : PNEUMATIC TOOL HOSE UP TO 1 INCH Title : PNEUMATIC TOOL HOSE UP TO 1 INCH 03-06-2024 19:52:26 N/A Qualified
6 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI Title : RUBBER HOSE 12.5 mm X 15 L 10-06-2024 13:29:13 MSE Qualified
7 M/S AGGARWAL SALES CORPORATION Make : Pneumatic Hose Pipe Model : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Title : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. 06-06-2024 10:25:56 N/A Qualified
8 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Spec: FF77999 Model : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Spec: FF77999 Rev 02. Dia 12. Title : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Spec: FF77999 Rev 02. Dia 12.5 MM 03-06-2024 21:32:48 N/A Qualified
9 M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : KRI Model : PT Title : Pneumatic Hose 12.5MM 30-05-2024 17:28:13 MSE Qualified
10 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES Make : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Model : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Spec: FF77999 Rev 02. Dia 12. Title : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Spec: FF77999 Rev 02. Dia 12.5 MM 03-06-2024 21:33:14 N/A Qualified
11 MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MITRAS Model : RUBBER AIR HOSE Title : RUBBER AIR HOSE 10-06-2024 12:53:22 MSE Qualified
12 PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. Make : OEM Model : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE Title : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE LENGTH 2.60M 06-06-2024 11:34:14 MSE Qualified
13 RAGHUNATH RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : GANGA Model : GANGA Title : AIR RUBBER HOSE 10-06-2024 13:49:42 MSE Qualified
14 TECH-MECH CORPORATION Make : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Dia 12.5 MM Model : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Dia 12.5 MM Title : Pneumatic Hose Pipe. Dia 12.5 MM 05-06-2024 09:19:21 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIR RUBBER HOSE GANGA GANGA 3000 ₹ 164610.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise