Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: Improvement Of Old Temporary Shelters At Cob Kangpokpi, 22 Ar 🏰 The Assam Rifles, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Development And Improvement Work Of Old Temporary Shelters At Cob Kangpokpi, 22 Ar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 01/05/2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Emd: Inr 1291715 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. The Work Involves The Development Of Old Temporary Shelters And Is Expected To Be Carried Out With High Standards Of Quality And Efficiency. Keywords: Assam Rifles, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Development Work, Temporary Shelters, Cob Kangpokpi, 22 Ar, Procurement, Bid, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viii.11014/8385/22 Sect Ar/32 Cob/Engr 2024
|
| Description |
Provn Of Impr Of Old Temp Shelters Devp Wk At Cob Kangpokpi Of 22 Ar
|
| Organisation | Assam Rifles - MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ARMHA_803555_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VIII.11014/8385/22 Sect AR/32COB/Engr-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 12.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kangpokpi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=844634 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Viii.11014/8383/22 sect ar/32cob/engr-2024
Provn of imp of old shelters incl infra devp wks for cob hengbun cob t khullen 16 ar
Read moreViii.11014/8384/22 sect ar/32 cob/engr-2024
Provn of impr of old temp shelters devp wks at cob saikul and motbung of 22 ar
Read moreViii.11014/8382/22 sect ar/cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters and infra devp wks for cob sankhomai of 16 ar bn
Read moreViii. 11014/8804/hq 10 sect ar/engr-2024
Provision of protective works rcc wall drainage work gabion wall and hard standing for magazine building at bn hq somsai
Read moreViii.11014/8800/2024/hq 22 sect ar
Provn of sm bk for mahila solrs g plus lll with allied services and devp wks for hq 22 sect ar at jwalamukhi
Read moreViii.11014/8406/cob/hq 7 sect ar/engr-2024
Provn of improvement and enhancement of old existing temporary shelters and ancillaries including infrastructural developments work for cob lungwa of 27 assam rifles
Read moreViii.11014/8379/cob/hq 10 sect ar/engr-2024/01
Provn of improv of old temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob ukhrul and tolloi of 35 ar
Read moreViii.11014/7908/9 sect ar/sr/engr-2023
Special repair to existing mag building qg kote adm block hospital building 04 x ch dh keithelmanbi
Read moreViii.11014/7874/engr-2023/hq 10 sect ar
Resurfacing and widening of internal and existing roads at sect hq at somsai shangshak
Read moreViii.11014/8262/engr-2023/hq 10 sect ar
Provision of rain water harvesting at assam rifles bn hq shangshak
Read moreof your Industry type