Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boxing Gloves,Headgaurd,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Pads,Batting Pads
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3806452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Jain Sports
109230
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jain Sports | - | 19-08-2023 10:50:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KAMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 11:06:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 16:51:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SINGHAL TRADERS | - | 19-08-2023 10:55:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 19-08-2023 12:48:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jain Sports | Item Categories : BOXING GLOVES,HEADGAURD,KEEPING GLOVES,KEEPING PADS,BATTING PADS | 109230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KAMAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOXING GLOVES,HEADGAURD,KEEPING GLOVES,KEEPING PADS,BATTING PADS | 115550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGHAL TRADERS | Item Categories : BOXING GLOVES,HEADGAURD,KEEPING GLOVES,KEEPING PADS,BATTING PADS | 122000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOXING GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| HEADGAURD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 32130.000 |
| KEEPING GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| KEEPING PADS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| BATTING PADS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15000.000 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreBats,batting pads,keeping pads,helmets,keeping gloves,batting gloves,abdomen guard,thigh pads,leath
Read more
Bats,batting pads,keeping pads,helmets,keeping gloves,batting gloves,abdomen guard,thigh pads,leath
Read more
Bat,batting pad,keeping pad,helmet,keeping gloves,batting gloves,abdomen guard,thigh pads,leather b
Read more
of your Industry type