Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reo Frequency Controller, Reovib Mfs 168, Voltage(in) 110/240 V & Voltage(out) : 0 102/205 V, Curren
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : REO Model : MFS 268IP20 Title : REO FREQUENCY CONTROLLER, REOVIB MFS 168, VOLTAGE(IN) -110/240V & VOLTAGE(OUT) : 0-102/205V, CURRENT | 30-06-2023 18:26:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : REO Model : REOVIB MFS 168 Title : REOVIB MFS 168 | 01-07-2023 08:46:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SATGURU ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : MFS 168 Title : Frequency Controller | 30-06-2023 13:49:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAYA TRADING CORPORATION | Make : REO Model : MFS 168 Title : REO FREQQUENCY CONTROLLER | 30-06-2023 16:57:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : REO Model : REOVIB MFS 168 Title : REOVIB MFS 168 | 01-07-2023 08:53:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : REO FREQUENCY CONTROLLER Title : REO FREQUENCY CONTROLLER MFS 168 | 24-06-2023 20:14:01 | N/A | Qualified |