Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blank Stationery Lic Logo,Press Line Month With Numbering,Blank Stationery Lic Logo,Press Line Mont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3854626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEE CEE COMPUTER BUSINESS FORMS
Contract Value
785100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Om Prakash Nyati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 10:22:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I B ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 10:46:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K B Computer Stationery | - | 10-09-2023 18:14:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KB COMPUTER FORMS | - | 11-09-2023 10:51:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 31-08-2023 12:44:49 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 18:37:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 10:43:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 10:59:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VEE CEE COMPUTER BUSINESS FORMS | - | 26-08-2023 15:54:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEE CEE COMPUTER BUSINESS FORMS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 785100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K B Computer Stationery (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 791900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KB COMPUTER FORMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 858300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 933300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 946200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | I B ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 953500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 960500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 1044700.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering,Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line mont | 1007150000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standardized-Lapse Notice in Red colour. | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 79000.000 |
| Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Standardized- Premium Notice in Multi colour. | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Blank Stationery LIC Logo,Press line month with Numbering | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 50100.000 |
| R.P.R. Perforation, Double Numbering, LIC Logo,Press line month,Both Side Printing | NA | BOQ Item | 510000 | ₹ 153000.000 |
| Standardized,Default Notice brown colour. | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 156000.000 |