Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Changing Of Motors Along With Modification Of Their Motor Bases For 505 1, 505 3, 507 1, 507 2 Screens At Crusher House And Unit 501 A, 901 And 903 Belts Conveyor Under Section V At Moonidih Coal Washery
|
| Description |
Changing Of Motors Along With Modification Of Their Motor Bases For 505 1, 505 3, 507 1, 507 2 Screens At Crusher House And Unit 501 A, 901 And 903 Belts Conveyor Under Section V At Moonidih Coal Washery
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_332485_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2024-25/E 1793 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MONIDIH WASHERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=344670 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing/ replacement of water spray system and their pipelines at different raw coal transfer units under raw coal section including 8 nos. hopper/ grizzly and unit 101,201,203-a, 203-b, 501-a, 501-b, 502, 504, 505-1,2,3,4 and 507-1,2,3 at moonidih
Repairing/ replacement of water spray system and their pipelines at different raw coal transfer units under raw coal section including 8 nos. hopper/ grizzly and unit 101,201,203-a, 203-b, 501-a, 501-b, 502, 504, 505-1,2,3,4 and 507-1,2,3 at moonidih
Read moreRepairing/ replacement of water spray system and their pipelines at different coal transfer points of belt conveyor unit c-1, c-2, 504, 501-b under raw coal section and unit 704, 901, 903 under loading section at moonidih coal washery
Repairing/ replacement of water spray system and their pipelines at different coal transfer points of belt conveyor unit c-1, c-2, 504, 501-b under raw coal section and unit 704, 901, 903 under loading section at moonidih coal washery
Read moreReplacement of damaged bearing, housing after dismantling and repairing of bed frame, side plate of drive shaft of unit 507-2 and 505-3 screens at moonidih coal washery
Replacement of damaged bearing, housing after dismantling and repairing of bed frame, side plate of drive shaft of unit 507-2 and 505-3 screens at moonidih coal washery
Read moreReplacement of damaged bearing, housing after dismantling and repairing of bed frame, side plate of drive shaft of unit 505-2 and 507-3 screens at moonidih coal washery.
Replacement of damaged bearing, housing after dismantling and repairing of bed frame, side plate of drive shaft of unit 505-2 and 507-3 screens at moonidih coal washery.
Read moreRe-fabrication and installation of cable tray of unit 701, 901 and 903 conveyor galleries (150 mtr. length) of moonidih coal washery.
Re-fabrication and installation of cable tray of unit 701, 901 and 903 conveyor galleries (150 mtr. length) of moonidih coal washery.
Read moreRepairing/ replacement of carrying idler frame along with replacement of idler sets for unit 704, 901 and 903 at loading section at moonidih coal washery.
Repairing/ replacement of carrying idler frame along with replacement of idler sets for unit 704, 901 and 903 at loading section at moonidih coal washery.
Read moreRepairing/ strengthening of base structure for drive system (gearbox, motor and drive drum) along with their alignment and strengthening of their supporting structures for unit 901 belt conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Repairing/ strengthening of base structure for drive system (gearbox, motor and drive drum) along with their alignment and strengthening of their supporting structures for unit 901 belt conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of nhs d/s type 240/501, 241/505, 241/506, 241/507, 241/508, 241/509, 241/510, 241/512 under rajmahal area.
Repairing and maintenance of nhs d/s type 240/501, 241/505, 241/506, 241/507, 241/508, 241/509, 241/510, 241/512 under rajmahal area.
Read moreDismantling and changing of damaged base structures of slurry pumps 655-1,2,3 and sump pump along with their motor bases and their proper alignment at (-3) m floor of washery building of moonidih coal washery.
Dismantling and changing of damaged base structures of slurry pumps 655-1,2,3 and sump pump along with their motor bases and their proper alignment at (-3) m floor of washery building of moonidih coal washery.
Read moreDismantling, repairing and replacement of intermediate pinions of gear boxes installed at unit 901 and 903 belt conveyor along with its alignment at loading section of moonidih coal washery.
Dismantling, repairing and replacement of intermediate pinions of gear boxes installed at unit 901 and 903 belt conveyor along with its alignment at loading section of moonidih coal washery.
Read moreof your Industry type