Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooker 22 Ltrs,Container,Container,Container,Container,Container,Steel Bucket,Aluminum Parat,Choppe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4131682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES | - | 01-11-2023 17:07:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 01-11-2023 16:21:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 03-11-2023 15:57:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | - | 01-11-2023 17:31:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COOKER 22 LTRS,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,STEEL BUCKET,ALUMINUM PARAT,CHOPPE | 69666.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COOKER 22 LTRS,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,STEEL BUCKET,ALUMINUM PARAT,CHOPPE | 71417.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIMAX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COOKER 22 LTRS,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,CONTAINER,STEEL BUCKET,ALUMINUM PARAT,CHOPPE | 73204.00 | L3 |