Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooker 22 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Justice and Empowerment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NOVELTY GENERAL STORES
1044900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDRISH AGENCY | Make : IA Model : COOKER Title : COOKER | 22-02-2024 15:24:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Unex Model : Unex Title : Unex Classic Lunar 22 Liter | 16-02-2024 11:44:00 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | NOVELTY GENERAL STORES | Make : NGS Model : COOKER Title : COOKER | 22-02-2024 16:13:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT HOME APPLIANCES | Make : Injla Model : INJLA DOMESTIC PRESSURE COOKER Title : INJLA DOMESTIC PRESSURE COOKER 22LTR | 17-02-2024 12:24:04 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SAI CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SSA Title : COOKER | 21-02-2024 21:33:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE EQUIPMENT | Make : NA Model : UNIQ123 Title : COOKER | 21-02-2024 21:48:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | VEER ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : VEER123 Title : COOKER | 21-02-2024 22:04:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SAI CORPORATION | Item Categories : COOKER 22 LTR | 607500.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | VEER ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : COOKER 22 LTR | 695142.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE EQUIPMENT | Item Categories : COOKER 22 LTR | 769500.00 | Disqualified |
| 4 | NOVELTY GENERAL STORES | Item Categories : COOKER 22 LTR | 1044900.00 | L1 |
| 5 | IDRISH AGENCY | Item Categories : COOKER 22 LTR | 1061181.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOKER | NGS | COOKER | 81 | ₹ 1044900.000 |
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreKbs-gs13(open space) pf-22(d38-d39)
Kbs-gs13(open space) pf-22 (d38-d39), area-48sq.ft, mlf rs.1,68,377, emd rs.1,02,738,license period 6 years
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under k-shore head at vajralli xxxiv-22 (25ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under k-shore head at vajralli xxxiv-22 (25ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Read moreHard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at dommlur ward no 22 shantinagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at dommlur ward no 22 shantinagar assembly constituency
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Construction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type