Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Credenzas,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Centre Table,Exe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4706828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only
Contract Value
1271849
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjana Shashikant Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej interio Impress 1800 Main table + Eru + Ped | 09-03-2024 11:15:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej interio Impress 1800 Main table + Eru + Ped | 09-03-2024 12:20:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UMI SYSTEMS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej interio Impress 1800 Main table + Eru + Ped | 09-03-2024 14:17:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only(MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Credenzas,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Centre Table,Exe | 1271849.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Credenzas,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Centre Table,Exe | 1332690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMI SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Credenzas,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Centre Table,Exe | 1393525.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | GODREJ INTERIO | Godrej interio Impress 1800 Main table + Eru + Ped | 1 | ₹ 90360.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO N.A Credenzas | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ARRIVE BACKUNIT 1000 X 480 X 2035 | 2 | ₹ 134490.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO HALO VERY HIGH BACK CHAIR | 2 | ₹ 154652.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair without Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO HALO VISITOR CHAIR | 10 | ₹ 425250.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Square CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 914mmX914mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO SKYLINE COFFEE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 25175.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Square CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 609mm(Dia) | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO SKYLINE SIDE / CORNER TABLE | 3 | ₹ 31302.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side E.R.U unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO FINNESSE 5026 MAIN TABLE + ERU | 5 | ₹ 271470.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO N.A Credenzas | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO FINNESSE HDU - 4315 | 5 | ₹ 139150.000 |