Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioning Solutions 🌡️🌟 The Central Public Works Department, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of High Efficiency Air Conditioning Units. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Offerings Should Include: 1.5 Tr 5 Star Rated Split Ac 1 Tr 3 Star Rated Split Ac Additionally, Bids Must Encompass The Installation And Commissioning (Itc) Services For The Above A Cs. 🔧 Also Included In The Procurement Is A 4 Kva Voltage Stabilizer To Ensure Consistent Performance. ⚡ Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Installation Timelines. Keywords: Air Conditioning, Split Ac, 5 Star, 3 Star, Voltage Stabilizer, Central Public Works Department, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Tr Split Ac ,5 Star,1 Tr Split Ac ,3 Star,4 Kva Voltage Stabilizer,Itc Of Above Split Ac With A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARNAV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
263125
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gautam Prasad Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARNAV ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 21:36:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | - | 27-05-2024 19:26:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 00:43:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VIMLA TRADERS | - | 14-05-2024 21:17:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMNI SOLUTIONS | - | 14-05-2024 21:21:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 27-05-2024 17:37:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.K.ELECTRICALS SERVICES | - | 27-05-2024 19:55:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.P ENGINEERING | - | 25-05-2024 17:37:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SURAJ RAJ TRADER | - | 15-05-2024 21:31:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARNAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 TR Split AC ,5 Star,1 TR Split AC ,3 Star,4 KVA Voltage Stabilizer,ITC of above split AC with a | 263125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIMLA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 TR Split AC ,5 Star,1 TR Split AC ,3 Star,4 KVA Voltage Stabilizer,ITC of above split AC with a | 288500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMNI SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 TR Split AC ,5 Star,1 TR Split AC ,3 Star,4 KVA Voltage Stabilizer,ITC of above split AC with a | 294936.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURAJ RAJ TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 TR Split AC ,5 Star,1 TR Split AC ,3 Star,4 KVA Voltage Stabilizer,ITC of above split AC with a | 305950.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 TR Split AC ,5 Star | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 167250.000 |
| 1 TR Split AC ,3 Star | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43299.000 |
| 4 KVA Voltage Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 17596.000 |
| ITC of above split AC with accessories as per site requirement | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 34600.000 |
| Ball Pen Red Blue Black | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 380.000 |