Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element,Filter,Mm 1.1801 H10 Sl A 00 0 P,Element, Filter,Pn V6021 B2 C10,Element,Filter, Type Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3860413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARTECH INDIAPARTECH INDIAPARTECH INDIAPARTECH INDIAPARTECH INDIAPARTECH INDIA
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh S.
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHADHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 11:29:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MICROFINE FILTERS | - | 01-09-2023 12:03:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARTECH INDIA | - | 29-08-2023 18:50:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEMENT,FILTER,MM-1.1801-H10 SL-A-00-0-P | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| ELEMENT, FILTER,PN- V6021 B2 C10 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| FILTER ELEMENT,MM-1.1801.H3XL.A.00.0.P | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 118500.000 |
| ELEMENT,FILTER, TYPE - PI 23100 DN PS 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 70500.000 |
| AIR BREATHER ,TYPE-PI 0126 SM-L | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 98400.000 |
| FILTER ELEMENT,TYPE-1300 R 010 BN 4HC KB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 122000.000 |