Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Filter Elements For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Specific Filter Elements Critical To Defence Equipment. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Np17005211 Filter Element 2. 10 H10 Ll P Spare Np17005212 Filter Element 2. 32 H10 P Spare Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Filter Elements, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Np17005211, Np17005212, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Np17005211 Filter Element 2. 10 H10 Ll P Spare,Np17005212 Filter Element 2. 32 H10 P Spare,Np1700
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5082926
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 15:08
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BHAGWATI FILTERS Model : BHAWGATI MAKE FILTER ELEMENT 2.-10-H10LL-P Title : BHAWGATI MAKE FILTER ELEMENT 2. -10-H10LL-P 26-06-2024 11:41:35 MSE Qualified
2 EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EPE Model : COMPLETE RANGE Title : FILTER & ACCUMULATOR 13-07-2024 10:53:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGWATI FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NP17005211 FILTER ELEMENT 2. -10-H10 LL-P-SPARE,NP17005212 FILTER ELEMENT 2. -32-H10-P-SPARE,NP1700 13932.20 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise