Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Tin Sheet Fig No 11,Target Bamboo 10 Ft,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 1 X 1,Target Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3690306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 03:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITIN TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 23:51:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARVESHWAR CORPORATION | - | 16-07-2023 23:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shakti Sales Corporation | - | 17-07-2023 00:03:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITIN TRADERS ( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target tin sheet Fig no 11,Target Bamboo 10 Ft,Target paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 1 x 1,Target Pa | 99250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shakti Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target tin sheet Fig no 11,Target Bamboo 10 Ft,Target paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 1 x 1,Target Pa | 103900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARVESHWAR CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target tin sheet Fig no 11,Target Bamboo 10 Ft,Target paper Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 1 x 1,Target Pa | 113000.00 | L3 |