Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components For Sa Driver Discs, Fog Lamps, Solenoid Switches, Rocker Plates, Door Locks, Spark Plugs, Air Cleaner Hoses, And Hose Air Filters. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Armed Forces. Keywords: Automotive Components, Sa Driver Disc, Fog Lamp, Solenoid Switch, Rocker Plate, Door Lock, Spark Plug, Air Cleaner Hose, Hose Air Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sa Driver Disc,Fog Lamp,Solenoid Switch,Rocker Plate,Door Lock,Spark Plug,Air Cleaner Hose,Hose Air
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 18-07-2024 21:57:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 14:11:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 11:36:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SA Driver disc,Fog lamp,Solenoid switch,Rocker plate,Door lock,Spark plug,Air cleaner hose,Hose air | 20478.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SA Driver disc,Fog lamp,Solenoid switch,Rocker plate,Door lock,Spark plug,Air cleaner hose,Hose air | 22150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SA Driver disc,Fog lamp,Solenoid switch,Rocker plate,Door lock,Spark plug,Air cleaner hose,Hose air | 42475.00 | L3 |