Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components For Military Use. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Hose Rubber Spark Plug Speedo Cable Rear (3000 Mm Long) Solenoid Electrical Roof Light Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Hose Rubber, Spark Plug, Speedo Cable, Solenoid Electrical, Roof Light, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Rubber,Spark Plug,Speedo Cable Rear 3000 Mm Long,Spark Plug,Solenoid Electrical,Roof Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5096949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 10:35:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 18-07-2024 11:18:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 18-07-2024 11:22:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE RUBBER,SPARK PLUG,SPEEDO CABLE REAR 3000 MM LONG,SPARK PLUG,SOLENOID ELECTRICAL,ROOF LIGHT | 3431.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE RUBBER,SPARK PLUG,SPEEDO CABLE REAR 3000 MM LONG,SPARK PLUG,SOLENOID ELECTRICAL,ROOF LIGHT | 3724.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE RUBBER,SPARK PLUG,SPEEDO CABLE REAR 3000 MM LONG,SPARK PLUG,SOLENOID ELECTRICAL,ROOF LIGHT | 3974.00 | L3 |