Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: Mechanical Toolset 🛠️ The Skill Development And Technical Education Department Of Odisha Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Set Of Mechanical Tools, Including: 🔧 Steel Rule 🔧 Scribber (Scriber) 🔧 Ballpeen Hammer With Handle 🔧 Dot Punch 🔧 Vernier Caliper (Mitutoyo) 🔧 Vernier Height Gauge ⏰ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Mechanical Tools, Steel Rule, Scribber, Ballpeen Hammer, Dot Punch, Vernier Caliper, Mitutoyo, Vernier Height Gauge, Procurement, Odisha Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rule,Scriber,Hammer Ballpein With Handle,Dot Punch,Vernier Caliper Mitutoy,Vernier Height Gau
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/327452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : steel rule,scriber,hammer ballpein with handle,dot punch,vernier caliper mitutoy,vernier height gau | 198490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : steel rule,scriber,hammer ballpein with handle,dot punch,vernier caliper mitutoy,vernier height gau | 205380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S G. K. MEDICALS AND ENGINEERS | Item Categories : steel rule,scriber,hammer ballpein with handle,dot punch,vernier caliper mitutoy,vernier height gau | 207190.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Steel rule,scriber,hammer ballpein with handle,dot punch,vernier caliper mitutoy,vernier height gau
Read more
Steel rule,spirit level,stud extractor,vernier caliper,vernier height gauge,vernier bevel protactor
Read more
Rule steel,rule wooden 4 fold,hacksaw frame adjustable,scriber,centre punch,chisel cold flat,hammer
Read more
Steel rule 300 mm,steel rule 600 mm,vernier caliper 0 to 150 mm,vernier caliper,vernier caliper 0 t
Read more
Vernier caliper,rust remover,contact cleaner,paper punch big,paper punch small,steel rule,brown tap
Read more
Steel rule,calipers,calipers,calipers,vernier caliper , 0-150,vernier caliper , 0-300,dial caliper
Read more
Rule steel,hacksaw frame adjustable,scriber,centre punch,chisel cold flat,hammer ball peen,file fla
Read more
Rule steel,hacksaw frame adjustable,scriber,centre punch,chisel cold flat,hammer ball pen,file flat
Read more
of your Industry type