Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vernier Caliper,Rust Remover,Contact Cleaner,Paper Punch Big,Paper Punch Small,Steel Rule,Brown Tap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
27208.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pranoy M V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 01-07-2024 07:26:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 13:20:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OMEGA AGENCIES | - | 01-07-2024 08:36:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERNIER CALIPER,RUST REMOVER,CONTACT CLEANER,PAPER PUNCH BIG,PAPER PUNCH SMALL,STEEL RULE,BROWN TAP | 27208.30 | L1 |
| 2 | OMEGA AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERNIER CALIPER,RUST REMOVER,CONTACT CLEANER,PAPER PUNCH BIG,PAPER PUNCH SMALL,STEEL RULE,BROWN TAP | 27270.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNIER CALIPER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6192.000 |
| RUST REMOVER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| CONTACT CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3105.000 |
| PAPER PUNCH BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 721.520 |
| PAPER PUNCH SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 893.580 |
| STEEL RULE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 419.600 |
| BROWN TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| CLEAR TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| DUCT TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1907.600 |
| CLING FILM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3105.000 |
| PRINTER INK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3272.000 |
| CALCULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 692.000 |