Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Alloy Rods For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Alloy Rods, 42 Mm Diameter, Conforming To Is 733:1983, Grade 24345, In 'Wp' (Workable And Paintable) Condition, Material Class B As Per Is Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Quality Standards And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Alloy Rods, Defence Procurement, Is 733:1983, Grade 24345, Material Class B, Workable And Paintable, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Al. Alloy Rod 42 Mm Dia To Specn. Is 733: 1983 Gr. 24345 In“ Wp” Condition. Matl. Class B Of Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4955765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : AL. ALLOY ROD 42 MM DIA TO SPECN. IS 733: 1983 GR. Title : AL. ALLOY ROD 42 MM DIA TO SPECN. IS 733: 1983 GR. 24345 IN“ WP” CONDITION. MATL. CLASS-B OF IS-3965 | 27-05-2024 17:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : AL. ALLOY ROD 42 MM DIA TO SPECN. IS 733: 1983 GR. Title : AL. ALLOY ROD 42 MM DIA TO SPECN. IS 733: 1983 GR. 24345 IN“ WP” CONDITION. MATL. CLASS-B OF IS-3965 | 27-05-2024 17:36:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD | Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : CEL SEC 1737A CONVERTED 42MM DIA ROD Title : 42MM DIA ROD AL. ALLOY 24345/2014 WP/T6 IN LENGTH 2000 MM | 28-05-2024 10:20:14 | MII | Qualified |