Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Divisional Office Food Storage Depot; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extingu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4295949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2340
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Yejjala Suneel Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-12-2023 13:56:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhilai Trading Co | 16-12-2023 11:13:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MATHUR FIRE SERVICES | 14-12-2023 15:30:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S R ENTERPRISES | 16-12-2023 08:17:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 15-12-2023 10:52:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extingu | 2340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhilai Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extingu | 2988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extingu | 3600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extingu | 12519.72 | L4 |
| 5 | MATHUR FIRE SERVICES | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extingu | 14400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers | 3 | ₹ 2340.000 |