Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defence Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Knuckle Bush Knuckle Brg (Horn Relay) Push Rod Steering Hose Assembly Pinion Relay Valve Assembly Switch Nozzle Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid, Military Equipment, Nozzle, Switch, Relay, Valve Assembly, Push Rod, Steering Hose Assembly, Pinion, Horn Relay, Knuckle Brg, Knuckle Bush| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Brg,Horn Relay,Push Rod,Steering Hose Assy,Pinion,Relay,Valve Assy,Switch,Nozz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 20-05-2024 20:14:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 20-05-2024 20:23:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 20-05-2024 20:00:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Brg,Horn Relay,Push Rod,Steering Hose Assy,Pinion,Relay,Valve Assy,Switch,Nozz | 67449.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Brg,Horn Relay,Push Rod,Steering Hose Assy,Pinion,Relay,Valve Assy,Switch,Nozz | 69754.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Brg,Horn Relay,Push Rod,Steering Hose Assy,Pinion,Relay,Valve Assy,Switch,Nozz | 72210.00 | L3 |