Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical For Military Vehicles. 🛂 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 9:00 Am Components Required Include: Spider Bearing Fan Belt Steering Bracket Studs Steering Bush Self Pinion Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Spider Bearing, Fan Belt, Steering Bracket, Studs, Steering Bush, Self Pinion, Procurement, Defence Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spider Bearing,Fan Belt,Steering Brg,Stud,Steering Bush,Self Pinion
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 13:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 15-06-2024 14:21:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 15-06-2024 15:20:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 15-06-2024 14:33:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BEARING,FAN BELT,STEERING BRG,STUD,STEERING BUSH,SELF PINION | 5894.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BEARING,FAN BELT,STEERING BRG,STUD,STEERING BUSH,SELF PINION | 6331.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BEARING,FAN BELT,STEERING BRG,STUD,STEERING BUSH,SELF PINION | 6810.00 | L3 |