Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
84mm Rl Heat 751 Drill Model,84mm Rl Heat 751 Cut Section,84 Mm Rl Sleeping Scale Model,51mm Mor He
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | - | 03-02-2024 17:24:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | - | 03-02-2024 15:51:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SA Traders Company | - | 03-02-2024 17:56:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SABIR BAJEWALA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 84mm RL Heat-751 Drill Model,84mm RL Heat-751 Cut Section,84 mm RL Sleeping Scale Model,51mm MOR HE | 88228.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 84mm RL Heat-751 Drill Model,84mm RL Heat-751 Cut Section,84 mm RL Sleeping Scale Model,51mm MOR HE | 93250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SA Traders Company (MII) | Item Categories : 84mm RL Heat-751 Drill Model,84mm RL Heat-751 Cut Section,84 mm RL Sleeping Scale Model,51mm MOR HE | 100100.00 | L3 |