Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Linear I C Trainer,Digital I C Trainer,Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron,Discrete Component Tra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEE KAY SYSTEMS
Contract Value
663740
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Maneshwar Singh
Department:
Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 13:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | - | 04-11-2023 19:37:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MICROMOT CONTROLS | - | 02-11-2023 23:04:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUJAAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-11-2023 08:57:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECH TRACK | - | 06-11-2023 13:48:38 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VEE KAY SYSTEMS | - | 04-11-2023 12:41:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEE KAY SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : Linear I C Trainer,Digital I C Trainer,Temperature controlled Soldering Iron,Discrete Component Tra | 804300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICROMOT CONTROLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Linear I C Trainer,Digital I C Trainer,Temperature controlled Soldering Iron,Discrete Component Tra | 859866.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUJAAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Linear I C Trainer,Digital I C Trainer,Temperature controlled Soldering Iron,Discrete Component Tra | 894110.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linear I C Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Digital I C Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| Temperature controlled Soldering Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3640.000 |
| Discrete Component Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Inverter with Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| Battery Charger | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| DC Shunt Generator Copper winding with control panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| DC Compound Generator with control panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| DC Shunt Motor 2 point 5 KW 220 V With Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| DC compound Motor starter and switch with control panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Thyristor IGBT controlled DC motor drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48200.000 |
| Thyristor IGBT controlled A C motor drive with control panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48200.000 |
| Transformer single phase core type | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Three phase transformer shell type oil cooled with delta star | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Electrical machine trainer with control panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| Pillar Electric Drill Machine Motorized 12 to 20 mm Capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Load bank lamp heater type | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type