Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5336029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ansa Techniks | Make : weller Model : WT1012 Title : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 17-09-2024 23:03:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUECHIP ELECTRONICS | Make : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron Model : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron Title : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 17-09-2024 12:46:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INTEGRATED SERVICES AND CONSULTANCY. | Make : JBC Model : JBC LC 2BIA Title : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 06-09-2024 11:54:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION | Make : WELLER Model : WT1012N Title : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 18-09-2024 18:48:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PERIDOT TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Weller Model : WT1012+Tips Title : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 16-09-2024 12:46:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SIGMA TECHNIX | Make : Weller Model : Weller WT1012 Title : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 31-08-2024 12:45:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SILICOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Weller Model : WT1012 Title : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 16-09-2024 13:27:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VENUS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : METCAL Model : GT90-HP-T4 Title : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 18-09-2024 12:53:30 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERIDOT TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 777966.10 | L1 |
| 2 | SILICOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 1055084.75 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUECHIP ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 1125000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Temperature Controlled Soldering Iron | 1906779.66 | L4 |
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type