Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Scada & Plc Ide Licenses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
1469233
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens WINCC SCADA Model : Siemens WinCC V8.0 SCADA Title : Upgradation of SCADA & PLC IDE LICENSES | 04-03-2024 13:29:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IndusAuto Technologies | Make : WinCC SCADA Model : WinCC Title : SCADA | 04-03-2024 10:50:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : SIEMENS Title : SIEMENS SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE | 02-03-2024 14:57:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIEMENS_SIMATIC_WINCC Model : SCADA_ACCS Title : Upgradation of SCADA & PLC IDE LICENSES | 28-02-2024 17:06:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Upgradation of SCADA & PLC IDE LICENSES | 1469233.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FOX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Upgradation of SCADA & PLC IDE LICENSES | 1767994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Item Categories : Upgradation of SCADA & PLC IDE LICENSES | 2313390.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIEMENS SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE | SIEMENS | SIEMENS | 1 | ₹ 1469233.000 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreRepairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Repairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreof your Industry type