Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Installation Of 2 U Rack Mountable Computing Server.
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3854982
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 22:36
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

N.J.DATAPRINT (BANGALORE)PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1475000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Maniarasan B
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine (instem)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HPE Model : HPE DL385 Gen11 8SFF CTO Title : Supply and Installation of 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server. (Q3) 05-09-2023 16:33:48 MII Qualified
2 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Technically complied model Model : 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server Title : Supply And Installation Of 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server 05-09-2023 14:09:22 MII Qualified
3 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Fusionstor Model : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6000 SERIES Title : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6000 SERIES With 1024 GB RAM 05-09-2023 17:37:53 MII Qualified
4 N.J.DATAPRINT (BANGALORE)PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Resilienté Model : A12D32R2B1R2D Title : 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server 31-08-2023 12:45:00 MII MSE Qualified
5 NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone DSA700TU-212RT Title : Tyrone DSA700TU-212RT-2U Rack-Mountable Computing Server 04-09-2023 18:23:00 MII Qualified
6 VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VANTAGEO Model : VANTAGEO 22M1-RS SERVER Title : VANTAGEO 2U SERVER WITH AMD EPYC 7763 PROCESSOR 05-09-2023 15:14:43 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server. 1490000.00 L1
2 NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server. 1508767.00 L2
3 N.J.DATAPRINT (BANGALORE)PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server. 1513115.00 L3
4 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server. 1809898.75 L4
5 VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server. 2031950.00 L5
6 CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 2U Rack Mountable Computing Server. 3834420.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2U Rack Mountable Computing Server Resilienté A12D32R2B1R2D 1 ₹ 1475000.000