Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Fin Heater,Visitor Chair,Executive Chair,Sofa Set Wooden Complete,Computer Chair,Patio Furnitur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AL-NUMAN CONTRACTORS | - | 13-02-2024 22:22:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MATTOO BROTHERS ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 13-02-2024 22:08:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ZAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 08:35:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATTOO BROTHERS ELECTRICAL WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Fin Heater,Visitor Chair,Executive Chair,Sofa Set Wooden Complete,Computer chair,Patio Furnitur | 491000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AL-NUMAN CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Oil Fin Heater,Visitor Chair,Executive Chair,Sofa Set Wooden Complete,Computer chair,Patio Furnitur | 518900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZAIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Oil Fin Heater,Visitor Chair,Executive Chair,Sofa Set Wooden Complete,Computer chair,Patio Furnitur | 526800.00 | L3 |