Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lignocaine Hcl,Atropine Sulphate,Paracetamol 150 Mg,Allopurinol 100 Mg,Tramadol Hcl,Dexamethasone S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDISON DRUG HOUSE | - | 04-07-2023 13:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGDAMBA MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 07-07-2023 19:09:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHATI MEDICAL STORE | - | 09-07-2023 20:19:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI AGENCIES | - | 08-07-2023 13:23:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 09-07-2023 12:02:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL PHARMACY(MII) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL,Atropine Sulphate,Paracetamol 150 mg,Allopurinol 100 mg,Tramadol Hcl,Dexamethasone S | 670116.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EDISON DRUG HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL,Atropine Sulphate,Paracetamol 150 mg,Allopurinol 100 mg,Tramadol Hcl,Dexamethasone S | 1081080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHATI MEDICAL STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL,Atropine Sulphate,Paracetamol 150 mg,Allopurinol 100 mg,Tramadol Hcl,Dexamethasone S | 1565310.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAGDAMBA MEDICAL AGENCY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL,Atropine Sulphate,Paracetamol 150 mg,Allopurinol 100 mg,Tramadol Hcl,Dexamethasone S | 1915968.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI SAI AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL,Atropine Sulphate,Paracetamol 150 mg,Allopurinol 100 mg,Tramadol Hcl,Dexamethasone S | 183487854.00 | L5 |