Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires Immediate Procurement Of Essential Pharmaceutical Injectables For Medical Use. ๐ ๐ Deadline: June 3, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Are Invited For The Supply Of Atropine Sulphate 1 Ml Injection, Midazolam 5 Mg 1 Ml Injection, Paracetamol 150 Mg/Ml 2 Ml Injection, And Tramadol H Cl 50 Mg Injection. Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Urgent Healthcare Needs Of The Armed Forces. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Medical Injectables, Atropine Sulphate, Midazolam, Paracetamol, Tramadol H Cl, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atropine Sulphate 1 Ml Inj,Midazolam 5 Mg 1 Ml Inj,Paracetamol 150 Mg Ml 2 Ml Inj,Tramadol H Cl 50 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B LAL & SONS | - | 01-06-2024 17:16:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTEGRATED LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 11:55:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Tinsukia Drugs & Surgicals | - | 28-05-2024 12:13:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Medicorn Pharmaceuticals | - | 23-05-2024 11:32:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 09:57:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 01-06-2024 16:31:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 03-06-2024 11:16:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL PHARMACY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 1 ml Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1 ml Inj,Paracetamol 150 mg ml 2 ml Inj,Tramadol HCl 50 m | 49650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 1 ml Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1 ml Inj,Paracetamol 150 mg ml 2 ml Inj,Tramadol HCl 50 m | 69457.50 | L2 |
| 3 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 1 ml Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1 ml Inj,Paracetamol 150 mg ml 2 ml Inj,Tramadol HCl 50 m | 73969.70 | L3 |
| 4 | B LAL & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 1 ml Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1 ml Inj,Paracetamol 150 mg ml 2 ml Inj,Tramadol HCl 50 m | 84014.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INTEGRATED LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 1 ml Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1 ml Inj,Paracetamol 150 mg ml 2 ml Inj,Tramadol HCl 50 m | 483943.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Medicorn Pharmaceuticals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 1 ml Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1 ml Inj,Paracetamol 150 mg ml 2 ml Inj,Tramadol HCl 50 m | 626129.45 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S Tinsukia Drugs & Surgicals | Item Categories : Atropine Sulphate 1 ml Inj,Midazolam 5 mg 1 ml Inj,Paracetamol 150 mg ml 2 ml Inj,Tramadol HCl 50 m | 1429707.60 | L7 |