Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Indexable Tool Holder Set 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Tool Set Consisting Of An Indexable Tool Holder, Model Pdjnr 2525 M15, Along With 200 Insert Nos. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For This Defense Procurement. Keywords: Tool Set, Indexable Tool Holder, Pdjnr 2525 M15, Insert Nos, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Tool Set Of Consisting Indexable Tool Holder Pdjnr 2525 M15 Qty 01 No, With, Insert, Qty 200 Nos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A TOOL SET OF CONSISTING INDEXABLE TOOL HOLDER PDJ Title : A TOOL SET OF CONSISTING INDEXABLE TOOL HOLDER PDJNR 2525 M15 QTY-01 NO, WITH, INSERT, QTY- 200 NOS, | 07-04-2024 15:34:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : PDJNR 2525M-15 & DNMG 150608-GN IC8350 Title : A TOOL SET OF CONSISTING INDEXABLE TOOL HOLDER CONSISITNG OF | 08-04-2024 12:18:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : A TOOL SET OF CONSISTING INDEXABLE TOOL HOLDER PDJ Title : A TOOL SET OF CONSISTING INDEXABLE TOOL HOLDER PDJNR 2525 M15 QTY-01 NO, WITH, INSERT, QTY- 200 NOS, | 06-04-2024 19:06:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : A TOOL SET OF CONSISTING INDEXABLE TOOL HOLDER PDJNR 2525 M15 QTY-01 NO, WITH, INSERT, QTY- 200 NOS | 323577.24 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : A TOOL SET OF CONSISTING INDEXABLE TOOL HOLDER PDJNR 2525 M15 QTY-01 NO, WITH, INSERT, QTY- 200 NOS | 344560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : A TOOL SET OF CONSISTING INDEXABLE TOOL HOLDER PDJNR 2525 M15 QTY-01 NO, WITH, INSERT, QTY- 200 NOS | 472828.00 | L3 |