Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amp Meter,Piston Assy,Hour Meter,Switch Rotary,Avr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202576 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2023 14:27:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 12-11-2023 14:46:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 14:21:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR(MII) | Item Categories : AMP METER,PISTON ASSY,HOUR METER,SWITCH ROTARY,AVR | 46705.60 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AMP METER,PISTON ASSY,HOUR METER,SWITCH ROTARY,AVR | 48380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AMP METER,PISTON ASSY,HOUR METER,SWITCH ROTARY,AVR | 49717.00 | L3 |