Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including: 🚫 Assy Fuel Filter 🚫 Fuel Pre Filter Assy 🚫 Oil Filter 🚫 Oil Seal Crank Saft Front 🚫 Hand Break Cable 🚫 Filter 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Fuel Filter, Pre Filter Assembly, Oil Filter, Oil Seal, Hand Break Cable, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Fuel Filter,Fuel Pre Filter Assy,Oil Filter,Oil Seal Crank Saft Front,Hand Break Cable,Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 20-07-2024 14:15:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 20-07-2024 14:35:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | veena enterprises | - | 20-07-2024 14:19:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Fuel Filter,Fuel Pre Filter Assy,Oil Filter,Oil Seal Crank Saft Front,Hand Break Cable,Filter | 10068.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Fuel Filter,Fuel Pre Filter Assy,Oil Filter,Oil Seal Crank Saft Front,Hand Break Cable,Filter | 10788.00 | L2 |
| 3 | veena enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Fuel Filter,Fuel Pre Filter Assy,Oil Filter,Oil Seal Crank Saft Front,Hand Break Cable,Filter | 11320.00 | L3 |